ronnie, located at pieter nuytsstraat 78, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Home

pieter nuytsstraat 78

0031655370418

Personal data that we process

Ronnie processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: – First and last name – Sex – Date of birth – Place of birth – Address details – Telephone number – E-mail address – IP address – Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website to in correspondence and by telephone – Location data – Information about your activities on our website – Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network) – List of customer contact details via an app – Internet browser and device type- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Ronnie processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data about you: – race – religion or belief – political preference – sexual life – health – criminal history – creditworthiness check With Ronnie it is possible to pay afterwards for the products you buy. To make this possible and to protect you and ourselves against abuse, we have your creditworthiness tested. We do this by providing the necessary personal data (including your address details) to a creditworthiness assessor [name & possibly address details assessor], who may only use this information for this purpose. – Citizen Service Number (BSN) – Biometric data – Genetic data

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Ronnie processes your personal data for the following purposes: – Handling your payment – Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure – To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services – Inform you about changes of our services and products – Offer you the opportunity to create an account – To deliver goods and services to you – Ronnie analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services on your preferences. Ronnie follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs. Ronnie also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Ronnie takes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Ronnie). ronnie uses the following computer programs or systems: #use_explanation

How long we keep personal data

Ronnie does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: #retention_period

Sharing personal data with third parties

Ronnie shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Ronnie remains responsible for these processing operations. Ronnie also provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission. [insert a table here with: the category to which the third party belongs, name and jurisdiction, purpose and what data.]

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Ronnie uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. ronnie uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and we asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see:

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to make use of your right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@fitneshonk.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Ronnie will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Ronnie would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Ronnie takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@fitneshonk.nl. Ronnie has taken the following measures to protect your personal data: [add any other measures you take here] – Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall. – TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this by the ‘https’ address bar and the padlock in the address bar.- DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three internet standards that we use to prevent you from receiving e-mails on our behalf that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to obtain personal (login) data. DNSSEC is an extra security (additional to DNS) for converting a domain name (#company_website) to the associated IP address (server name); it is provided with a digital signature. You can have that signature checked automatically. This way we prevent you from being redirected to a false IP address.Download as .txtDownload as .pdf